PRIVACY NOTICE

In accordance with the provisions of the Mexican Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Casa RM26 makes the following privacy notice available to you.

Casa RM26, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this sense and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, through this instrument the holders of the data, the information from which they are collected and the purposes that will be given to said information.

In addition to the above, we inform you that Casa RM26 has its address located at:

Mérida # 26, Colonia Roma Norte, Cuauhtémoc, Mexico City, Zip Code: 06700.

The personal data that we collect from you will be used in a strictly confidential manner, for the following purposes, which are necessary to establish our relationship with you, as well as to attend the vacation rental service that we provide and the payment of the service through the software used.

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:

  • Name
  • Surnames
  • Official identification
  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Country
  • Preferred language
  • Payment details

On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used for the indicated purposes.

You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use it for and the conditions of use that we give it (access). Likewise, it’s your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (rectification); Similarly, you have the right to have your information removed from our records or databases when it is considered that it is not being used correctly (cancellation); As well as you can also oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (opposition). These rights are known as ARCO.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, the respective request must be submitted through the following email:

The foregoing will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, however, the request for the exercise of rights must contain the following information:

  • Name
  • Surnames
  • Official identification
  • Reservation number
  • Day the reservation was made
  • Reservation dates
  • Reservation room
  • Payment method
  • Reason for request

In any case, the response to the request will be given in 20 business days.

The contact details of the personal data department that is in charge of processing the ARCO rights requests are the following:

  • Responsible: Customer Service Casa RM26
  • Address: Mérida # 26, Colonia Roma Norte, Cuauhtémoc, Mexico City, Zip Code: 06700
  • Telephone: +52 55 40 84 65 99 d)
  • Email: casarm26contact@gmail.com

It is worth mentioning that at any time you revoke your consent for the use of your personal data. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that, where appropriate, you have given us for the processing of your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that for certain fines the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the onclusión of your relationship with us.

To revoke the consent that you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, the respective request must be submitted through the following email:

casarm26contact@gmail.com

In the same way, you may request the information to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, however, these requests must contain the following information:

  • Name
  • Surnames
  • Official identification
  • Reservation number
  • Day the reservation was made
  • Reservation dates
  • Reservation room
  • Payment method
  • Reason for request

The response to the request for revocation or limitation of disclosure of your data will be given no later than 20 business days and will be communicated through the email indicated in the request made.

We promise to keep you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo, however, you can request information about whether it has undergone any change through the following email:

casarm26contact@gmail.com

SINCERELY

Casa RM26

Last updated: 12/01/2021